This Service Offers Care In Multiple Areas Enhanced Listing

Hartwig Care (Camden)

Home Care

Areas covered: Waltham Forest, Hertfordshire, Enfield, Bexley, Weybridge, Turnberry Court, Moorlands Court,

hartwigcare.co.uk

Location Type: Complex Care, Live-in Care, Home Care, Respite Care

Specialisms\services: Younger Adults (Under 65), Palliative Care, Dementia, Older People (65+), Physical Disabilities

Accept local authority rates

Accept self funding (private)

SafeWell-ledCaringResponsiveEffectiveCQC Rating (Good): Read more
Enhanced Listing

My Homecare Haringey

Home Care

Blighty Workspace Tottenham, 266 High Road, London, N15 4AJ

Areas covered: Haringey, Islington, Hackney

http://haringey.myhomecare.co.uk

Location Type: Respite Care, Complex Care, Live-in Care, Supported Living, Home Care

Specialisms\services: Older People (65+), Physical Disabilities, Sensory Impairments, Younger Adults (Under 65), Palliative Care, Dementia, Learning Disabilities & Autism, Mental Health

SafeWell-ledCaringResponsiveEffectiveCQC Rating (Good): Read more
Enhanced Listing

Ashbrook Court Care Home

3.65 miles away.

Sewardstone Road, Waltham Abbey, London, E4 7RG

ashbrookcourtcarehome.co.uk

Location Type: Respite Care, Care Home, Nursing Homes, Day Care

Specialisms\services: Sensory Impairments, Palliative Care, Dementia, Older People (65+), Physical Disabilities

Accept self funding (private)

Accept local authority with top up

Accept NHS Continuing Healthcare (CHC) funding.

SafeWell-ledCaringResponsiveEffectiveCQC Rating (Good): Read more
Enhanced Listing

Helping Hands Chigwell

Home Care

68 The Broadway, Debden, Loughton, IG10 3ST

Areas covered: Chigwell, Ilford, Barking, Dagenham, Havering, Woodford Green and Loughton.

Location Type: Live-in Care, Home Care, Respite Care

Specialisms\services: Older People (65+), Physical Disabilities, Sensory Impairments, Younger Adults (Under 65), Palliative Care, Dementia, Learning Disabilities & Autism, Mental Health

SafeWell-ledCaringResponsiveEffectiveCQC Rating (Good): Read more
Enhanced Listing

Helping Hands Enfield

Home Care

M25 Business Centre, 121 Brooker Road, Waltham Abbey, EN9 1JH

Areas covered: Enfield, Palmers Green, Waltham Abbey, Waltham Cross and Winchmore Hill

Location Type: Live-in Care, Home Care, Respite Care

Specialisms\services: Older People (65+), Physical Disabilities, Sensory Impairments, Younger Adults (Under 65), Palliative Care, Dementia, Learning Disabilities & Autism, Mental Health

SafeWell-ledCaringResponsiveEffectiveCQC Rating (Good): Read more
indian family Enhanced Listing

Elect Care Consultants Ltd

Home Care

Studio 25 Monohaus, 143 Mare Street, Hackney, London, E8 3RH

http://www.electcare.com

Location Type: Home Care, Respite Care

Specialisms\services: Physical Disabilities, Sensory Impairments, Dementia, Learning Disabilities & Autism, Older People (65+)

Accept local authority rates

Accept continuing care funding

SafeWell-ledCaringResponsiveEffectiveCQC Rating (Good): Read more
Enhanced Listing

Helping Hands Barnet

Home Care

79-81 Chase Side, Southgate, Barnet, London, N14 5BU

Areas covered: Barnet, Finchley, Hadley Wood, Potters Bar, Palmers Green, Southgate and Whetstone

Location Type: Live-in Care, Home Care, Respite Care

Specialisms\services: Older People (65+), Physical Disabilities, Sensory Impairments, Younger Adults (Under 65), Palliative Care, Dementia, Learning Disabilities & Autism, Mental Health

SafeWell-ledCaringResponsiveEffectiveCQC Rating (Good): Read more
Enhanced Listing

Helping Hands Highbury

Home Care

2-4 Archway Close, Archway Road, Highbury, N19 3TD

Areas covered: Highbury, Islington, Archway, Barnsbury, Dalston, Finsbury Park, Hackney, Holloway, Shacklewell and Stoke Newington

Location Type: Live-in Care, Home Care, Respite Care

Specialisms\services: Older People (65+), Physical Disabilities, Sensory Impairments, Younger Adults (Under 65), Palliative Care, Dementia, Learning Disabilities & Autism, Mental Health

SafeWell-ledCaringResponsiveEffectiveCQC Rating (Good): Read more
This Service Offers Care In Multiple Areas Enhanced Listing

Rose Court Care Home

7.63 miles away.

Off Dagenham Road, Rush Green, Romford, RM7 0XY

www.cresthavencare.com

Location Type: Care Home, Nursing Homes, Respite Care

Specialisms\services: Palliative Care, Treatment of Disease, Disorder or Injury, Dementia, Older People (65+), Sensory Impairments

Accept continuing care funding

Accept self funding (private)

Accept local authority with top up

Accept NHS Continuing Healthcare (CHC) funding.

This location currently has no rating Read more
This Service Offers Care In Multiple Areas Enhanced Listing

Dell Field Court

Care Home

1 Etchingham Park Road, Finchley, London, N3 2DY

yourchoicebarnet.org/care-homes/dell-field-court

Location Type: Complex Care, Learning Disabilities, Care Home, Home Care, Respite Care

Specialisms\services: Physical Disabilities, Sensory Impairments, Younger Adults (Under 65), Dementia, Mental Health, Older People (65+)

SafeWell-ledCaringResponsiveEffectiveCQC Rating (Good): Read more
This Service Offers Care In Multiple Areas Enhanced Listing

Wilson’s Care Essex

Home Care

Areas covered: Chelmsford and surrounding villages/Brentwood and surrounding villages/Epping and surrounding villages

wilsons.care

Location Type: Respite Care, Live-in Care, Supported Living, Home Care

Specialisms\services: Sensory Impairments, Younger Adults (Under 65), Palliative Care, Dementia, Older People (65+), Physical Disabilities

Accept continuing care funding

SafeWell-ledCaringResponsiveEffectiveCQC Rating (Good): Read more
This Service Offers Care In Multiple Areas Enhanced Listing

Home Instead Barnet

Home Care

Areas covered: Edgware, Colindale, Muswell Hill, Finchley, Golders Green, Chipping Barnet, High Barnet, New Barnet, East Finchley, East Barnet, Mill Hill, West Hendon, Friern Barnet, North Finchley, Whetstone, Hornsey, New Southgate, Brent Cross, Hampstead Garden Suburb, Woodside Park, Hendon, Cockfosters, West Finchley, Totteridge, Brunswick Park, Hadley Wood, Arkley, Church End, Hadley, Colney Hatch, Temple Fortune, Fallow Corner, North Cricklewood, Hendon Central, Barnet Gate, Rowley Green. NW4 3, N8 8, NW4 4, EN5 1, N3 1, N20 8, N12 9, N11 1, N20 9, N2 0, NW11 9, N11 2, NW4 1, N11 3, N8 7, NW7 1, HA8 0, N3 3, NW11 7, NW9 5, NW9 6, NW7 3, HA8 8, N2 8, NW4 2, N2 9, N10 3, NW11 0, NW7 2, N12 7, N6 5, N20 0, N10 2, EN5 5, EN5 3, NW7 4, NW11 6, N3 2, EN4 8, N10 1, N12 8, EN5 2, NW2 1, N12 0, EN4 9, HA8 9, NW11 8, EN5 4, EN4 0, N22 7

www.homeinstead.co.uk/barnet/?agency=growth-alliance&division=client&office=t038-barnet&utm_campaign=none&utm_content=v1&utm_id=202303151022&utm_medium=google-my-business&utm_source=google-my-business

Location Type: Live-in Care, Home Care, Respite Care

Specialisms\services: Older People (65+), Physical Disabilities, Sensory Impairments, Younger Adults (Under 65), Dementia, Learning Disabilities & Autism, Mental Health

SafeWell-ledCaringResponsiveEffectiveCQC Rating (Good): Read more
This Service Offers Care In Multiple Areas Enhanced Listing

Eximius Live-in Care Limited

Home Care

Areas covered: Bedfordshire, Berkshire, Buckinghamshire, Cambridgeshire, Derbyshire, Essex, Gloucestershire, Hampshire, Herefordshire, Hertfordshire, Kent, Lincolnshire, Leicestershire, London, Norfolk, North Wiltshire, Nottinghamshire, Oxfordshire, Shropshire, Staffordshire, Suffolk, Sussex, Surrey, Warwickshire, West Midlands

eximiussupport.uk

Location Type: Complex Care, Live-in Care, Home Care, Respite Care

Specialisms\services: Physical Disabilities, Sensory Impairments, Younger Adults (Under 65), Palliative Care, Dementia, Mental Health, Older People (65+)

SafeWell-led Caring Responsive EffectiveCQC Rating (Outstanding): Read more
Elderly ladies laughing Enhanced Listing

Hampstead Court Care Home

9.06 miles away.

48 Boundary Road, London, NW8 0HJ

www.averyhealthcare.co.uk/care-homes/greater-london/st-johns-wood/hampstead-court-care-home

Location Type: Respite Care, Care Home, Nursing Homes, Supported Living

Specialisms\services: Sensory Impairments, Younger Adults (Under 65), Dementia, Older People (65+), Physical Disabilities

Accept local authority rates

Accept continuing care funding

CaringEffectiveResponsiveSafeWell-ledCQC Rating (Good): Read more
senior man-with helpful volunteer in the garden Enhanced Listing

Barnet Grange Care Home

9.24 miles away.

59 Wood Street, Barnet, EN5 4BS

www.averyhealthcare.co.uk/care-homes/greater-london/barnet/barnet-grange

Location Type: Supported Living, Respite Care, Retirement Villages and Apartments, Care Home, Nursing Homes, Live-in Care

Specialisms\services: Sensory Impairments, Younger Adults (Under 65), Dementia, Older People (65+), Physical Disabilities

CaringEffectiveResponsiveSafeWell-ledCQC Rating (Requires Improvement): Read more
 
1 2 3 50