Enhanced Listing

Helping Hands Watford

Home Care

20 Market Street, Watford, WD18 0PD

Areas covered: Watford, Gerrards Cross, Borehamwood, Rickmansworth, Cookham, Abbots Langley, Beaconsfield, Elstree, and Bricket Wood

Location Type: Live-in Care, Home Care, Respite Care

Specialisms\services: Older People (65+), Physical Disabilities, Sensory Impairments, Younger Adults (Under 65), Palliative Care, Dementia, Learning Disabilities & Autism, Mental Health

SafeWell-ledCaringResponsiveEffectiveCQC Rating (Good): Read more
Two asian elders This Service Offers Care In Multiple Areas Enhanced Listing

Fortune Life Home Care

Home Care

Areas covered: Watford and surrounding towns

www.flhc.co.uk

Location Type: Respite Care, Live-in Care, Supported Living, Home Care

Specialisms\services: Sensory Impairments, Palliative Care, Dementia, Older People (65+), Physical Disabilities

Accept local authority rates

Accept continuing care funding

SafeWell-ledCaringResponsiveEffectiveCQC Rating (Good): Read more
This Service Offers Care In Multiple Areas Enhanced Listing

Hartwig Care (Camden)

Home Care

Areas covered: Waltham Forest, Hertfordshire, Enfield, Bexley, Weybridge, Turnberry Court, Moorlands Court,

hartwigcare.co.uk

Location Type: Complex Care, Live-in Care, Home Care, Respite Care

Specialisms\services: Younger Adults (Under 65), Palliative Care, Dementia, Older People (65+), Physical Disabilities

Accept local authority rates

Accept self funding (private)

SafeWell-ledCaringResponsiveEffectiveCQC Rating (Good): Read more
Enhanced Listing

Right at Home Hemel Hempstead

Home Care

Apsley Mills Cottage, Room 1 and 2, Stationers Place, London Road, Hemel Hempstead, HP3 9QU

Areas covered: Areas we Cover: Hemel Hempstead, Kings Langley, Abbots Langley, Berkhamsted, Tring, Harpenden, Chesham, and surrounding areas.

rightathomeuk.co.uk/hemelhempstead

Location Type: Complex Care, Live-in Care, Home Care, Respite Care

Specialisms\services: Sensory Impairments, Younger Adults (Under 65), Palliative Care, Dementia, Older People (65+), Physical Disabilities

SafeWell-ledCaringResponsiveEffectiveCQC Rating (Good): Read more
senior man-with helpful volunteer in the garden Enhanced Listing

Right at Home Borehamwood & Watford

Home Care

140 Aycliffe Road, Theobald Street, Borehamwood, WD6 4DY

https://www.rightathomeuk.co.uk/borehamwood

Location Type: Live-in Care, Home Care, Respite Care

Specialisms\services: Physical Disabilities, Sensory Impairments, Younger Adults (Under 65), Dementia, Learning Disabilities & Autism, Older People (65+)

SafeWell-led Caring Responsive EffectiveCQC Rating (Outstanding): Read more
Enhanced Listing

Hub Care Support West and Mid Herts

Home Care

Cardinal Point, Park Road, Rickmansworth, WD3 1RE

Areas covered: Mid and West Hertfordshire. Rickmansworth, Chorleywood, Watford, Hemel Hempstead, Berkhamsted, Bovingdon, Borehamwood, St Albans, Harpenden, Hatfield, Redbourn, Wheathamstead and surronding areas and villages.

hubcaresupport.co.uk

Location Type: Home Care, Respite Care, Learning Disabilities, Live-in Care, Supported Living, Supported Living – Learning Disability Only

Specialisms\services: Mental Health, Older People (65+), Physical Disabilities, Sensory Impairments, Younger Adults (Under 65), Palliative Care, Drug & Alcohol Dependence, Dementia, Eating Disorders, Learning Disabilities & Autism

Read more
Enhanced Listing

Abbots Care Hertfordshire

Home Care

Phoenix House, 63 Campfield Road, St Albans, AL1 5FL

abbotscare.com/locations/home-care-services-hertfordshire

Location Type: Home Care, Day Care, Respite Care, Complex Care, Learning Disabilities, Care Home, Live-in Care, Supported Living

Specialisms\services: Mental Health, Older People (65+), Physical Disabilities, Sensory Impairments, Younger Adults (Under 65), Palliative Care, Drug & Alcohol Dependence, Treatment of Disease, Disorder or Injury, Dementia, Eating Disorders, Learning Disabilities & Autism

CaringEffectiveResponsiveSafeWell-ledCQC Rating (Outstanding): Read more
This Service Offers Care In Multiple Areas Enhanced Listing

STARLING HOMECARE (St Albans & Harpenden)

Home Care

Areas covered: St Albans District, Harpenden and surrounding areas of Hertfordshire

www.starlinghomecare.co.uk

Location Type: Live-in Care, Home Care, Respite Care

Specialisms\services: Sensory Impairments, Younger Adults (Under 65), Palliative Care, Dementia, Older People (65+), Physical Disabilities

This location currently has no rating Read more
Enhanced Listing

Helping Hands St Albans

Home Care

2 Canberra House, London Road, St Albans, AL1 1LE

Areas covered: St Albans, Harpenden, Chiswell Green, London Colney, Luton, Markyate, Hemel Hempstead, Redbourne, Wheathampstead, Sandridge, Codicote, Welwyn, Welwyn Garden City, Hertford, Hatfield, Potters Bar, London Colney, Kings Langley, Radlett, Shenley, Watford and Borehamwood

Location Type: Live-in Care, Home Care, Respite Care

Specialisms\services: Older People (65+), Physical Disabilities, Sensory Impairments, Younger Adults (Under 65), Palliative Care, Dementia, Learning Disabilities & Autism, Mental Health

SafeWell-ledCaringResponsiveEffectiveCQC Rating (Good): Read more
A carer and an elderly man smile and hold hands outdoors in a garden, surrounded by flowers. At Home Care logo is in the top left corner. Enhanced Listing

At Home Care

Home Care

Enterprise House, Maxted Road, Hemel Hempstead Industrial Estate, Hemel Hempstead, HP2 7BT

Areas covered: Hertfordshire

athomecare.co.uk

Location Type: Day Care, Respite Care, Learning Disabilities, Live-in Care, Supported Living, Home Care

Specialisms\services: Mental Health, Older People (65+), Physical Disabilities, Sensory Impairments, Younger Adults (Under 65), Palliative Care, Dementia, Eating Disorders, Learning Disabilities & Autism

SafeWell-ledCaringResponsiveEffectiveCQC Rating (Requires improvement): Read more
Enhanced Listing

Alina Homecare St Albans & Hemel Hempstead

Home Care

Suite 212, Bizspace, iMex Centre, 575-599 Maxted Road, Hemel Hempstead, HP2 7DX

Areas covered: Abbots Langley, Ardeley, Bedmond, Berkhamsted, Bourne End, Bovingdon, Chesham, Chipperfield, Flamstead, Harpenden, Hemel Hempstead, Kings Langley, Leavesden, Markyate, Nash Mills, Northchurch, Piccotts End, Pimlico, Potten End, Redbourn, St Albans, Tring, Watford, Welwyn Garden City & Wheathampstead.

https://alinahomecare.com

Location Type: Live-in Care, Home Care, Respite Care

Specialisms\services: Mental Health, Older People (65+), Physical Disabilities, Sensory Impairments, Younger Adults (Under 65), Palliative Care, Drug & Alcohol Dependence, Dementia, Eating Disorders, Learning Disabilities & Autism

SafeWell-ledCaringResponsiveEffectiveCQC Rating (Good): Read more
Enhanced Listing

CARE4U2DAY Limited – Hemel Hempstead

Home Care

575-599 Maxted Road, Hemel Hempstead, HP2 7DX

Areas covered: HP1 HP2 HP3 HP4 WD4 WD5

www.care4u2day.co.uk

Location Type: Complex Care, Learning Disabilities, Live-in Care, Home Care, Respite Care

Specialisms\services: Physical Disabilities, Sensory Impairments, Younger Adults (Under 65), Palliative Care, Dementia, Learning Disabilities & Autism, Older People (65+)

SafeWell-ledCaringResponsiveEffectiveCQC Rating (Good): Read more
Enhanced Listing

This is Homecare

Day Care

Suite E5, Tower House, Latimer Park, Chesham, HP5 1TU

Areas covered: Chesham, Amersham,The Chalfonts, Hyde Heath, Flauden, Chorleywood and local surrounding areas

www.thisishomecare.co.uk

Location Type: Respite Care, Learning Disabilities, Live-in Care, Home Care, Day Care

Specialisms\services: Older People (65+), Physical Disabilities, Sensory Impairments, Younger Adults (Under 65), Palliative Care, Dementia, Learning Disabilities & Autism, Mental Health

This location currently has no rating Read more
Enhanced Listing

Helping Hands Harrow

Home Care

6 College Road, Harrow, HA1 1BE

Areas covered: Harrow, North Harrow, Stanmore, Wealdstone and Wembley

Location Type: Live-in Care, Home Care, Respite Care

Specialisms\services: Older People (65+), Physical Disabilities, Sensory Impairments, Younger Adults (Under 65), Palliative Care, Dementia, Learning Disabilities & Autism, Mental Health

Well-ledSafeEffectiveResponsiveCaringCQC Rating (Good): Read more
Enhanced Listing

Bluebird Care (Harrow and Brent)

Home Care

107 Kenton Road, Harrow, HA3 0AN

Areas covered: The London boroughs of Harrow and Brent

https://www.bluebirdcare.co.uk/brent?utm_source=google&utm_medium=organic&utm_campaign=gmb-listing

Location Type: Day Care, Respite Care, Complex Care, Learning Disabilities, Care Home, Live-in Care, Home Care

Specialisms\services: Mental Health, Older People (65+), Physical Disabilities, Sensory Impairments, Younger Adults (Under 65), Palliative Care, Drug & Alcohol Dependence, Treatment of Disease, Disorder or Injury, Dementia, Eating Disorders, Learning Disabilities & Autism

Accept local authority rates

Accept continuing care funding

CaringEffectiveResponsiveSafeWell-ledCQC Rating (Good): Read more
Enhanced Listing

Home Instead Ruislip & Harrow

Home Care

51a High Street, Ruislip, HA4 7BD

Areas covered: Ruislip, Harrow, Pinner, Eastcote, Rayners Lane, Ickenham, Harefield, Northolt

www.homeinstead.co.uk/ruislipandharrow

Location Type: Respite Care, Live-in Care, Supported Living, Home Care

Specialisms\services: Mental Health, Older People (65+), Physical Disabilities, Sensory Impairments, Younger Adults (Under 65), Palliative Care, Drug & Alcohol Dependence, Dementia, Eating Disorders, Learning Disabilities & Autism

SafeWell-led CaringResponsiveEffectiveCQC Rating (Good): Read more
Elderly ladies laughing Enhanced Listing

Barnet Grange Care Home

8.18 miles away.

59 Wood Street, Barnet, EN5 4BS

www.averyhealthcare.co.uk/care-homes/greater-london/barnet/barnet-grange

Location Type: Supported Living, Respite Care, Retirement Villages and Apartments, Care Home, Nursing Homes, Live-in Care

Specialisms\services: Sensory Impairments, Younger Adults (Under 65), Dementia, Older People (65+), Physical Disabilities

CaringEffectiveResponsiveSafeWell-ledCQC Rating (Requires Improvement): Read more
Enhanced Listing

Alina Homecare St Albans & Mid Herts

Home Care

Foundation House, First Floor, 2-4 Forum Place, Fiddlebridge Lane, Hatfield, AL10 0RN

Areas covered: Ardeley, Flamstead, Harpenden, Hatfield, Markyate, Redbourn, St Albans, Welwyn Garden City & Wheathampstead.

https://alinahomecare.com

Location Type: Live-in Care, Home Care, Respite Care

Specialisms\services: Mental Health, Older People (65+), Physical Disabilities, Sensory Impairments, Younger Adults (Under 65), Palliative Care, Drug & Alcohol Dependence, Dementia, Eating Disorders, Learning Disabilities & Autism

SafeWell-ledCaringResponsiveEffectiveCQC Rating (Good): Read more
Enhanced Listing

Alina Homecare Borehamwood & Cheshunt

Home Care

Foundation House, 2-4 Forum Place, Fiddlebridge Lane, Hatfield, AL10 0RN

Areas covered: Bayford, Borehamwood, Brookmans Park, Cheshunt, Cuffley, Elstree, Epping Green, Essendon, Goff’s Oak, Hatfield, Little Berkhamsted, Little Heath, London Colney, Newgate Street, Northaw, Potters Bar, Radlett, Ridge, Shenley, South Mimms, Turnford & Welham Green.

https://alinahomecare.com

Location Type: Live-in Care, Home Care, Respite Care

Specialisms\services: Mental Health, Older People (65+), Physical Disabilities, Sensory Impairments, Younger Adults (Under 65), Palliative Care, Drug & Alcohol Dependence, Dementia, Eating Disorders, Learning Disabilities & Autism

SafeWell-ledCaringResponsiveEffectiveCQC Rating (Good): Read more
This Service Offers Care In Multiple Areas Enhanced Listing

GoodOaks Homecare

Home Care

Areas covered: Aylesbury-Chesham- Amersham-Tring-Princes Risborough-Beaconsfield and surroundings

https://www.goodoakshomecare.co.uk/aylesbury/

Location Type: Live-in Care, Home Care, Respite Care

Specialisms\services: Physical Disabilities, Palliative Care, Dementia, Mental Health, Older People (65+)

SafeWell-ledCaringResponsiveEffectiveCQC Rating (Good): Read more
Enhanced Listing

Acacia Mews Care Home

8.87 miles away.

St Albans Road East, Hatfield, AL10 0FJ

www.averyhealthcare.co.uk/care-homes/hertfordshire/hatfield/acacia-mews

Location Type: Supported Living, Respite Care, Retirement Villages and Apartments, Care Home, Live-in Care, Housing with Care

Specialisms\services: Dementia, Older People (65+), Physical Disabilities

SafeWell-ledCaringResponsiveEffectiveCQC Rating (Good): Read more
This Service Offers Care In Multiple Areas Enhanced Listing

Home Instead Barnet

Home Care

Areas covered: Edgware, Colindale, Muswell Hill, Finchley, Golders Green, Chipping Barnet, High Barnet, New Barnet, East Finchley, East Barnet, Mill Hill, West Hendon, Friern Barnet, North Finchley, Whetstone, Hornsey, New Southgate, Brent Cross, Hampstead Garden Suburb, Woodside Park, Hendon, Cockfosters, West Finchley, Totteridge, Brunswick Park, Hadley Wood, Arkley, Church End, Hadley, Colney Hatch, Temple Fortune, Fallow Corner, North Cricklewood, Hendon Central, Barnet Gate, Rowley Green. NW4 3, N8 8, NW4 4, EN5 1, N3 1, N20 8, N12 9, N11 1, N20 9, N2 0, NW11 9, N11 2, NW4 1, N11 3, N8 7, NW7 1, HA8 0, N3 3, NW11 7, NW9 5, NW9 6, NW7 3, HA8 8, N2 8, NW4 2, N2 9, N10 3, NW11 0, NW7 2, N12 7, N6 5, N20 0, N10 2, EN5 5, EN5 3, NW7 4, NW11 6, N3 2, EN4 8, N10 1, N12 8, EN5 2, NW2 1, N12 0, EN4 9, HA8 9, NW11 8, EN5 4, EN4 0, N22 7

www.homeinstead.co.uk/barnet/?agency=growth-alliance&division=client&office=t038-barnet&utm_campaign=none&utm_content=v1&utm_id=202303151022&utm_medium=google-my-business&utm_source=google-my-business

Location Type: Live-in Care, Home Care, Respite Care

Specialisms\services: Older People (65+), Physical Disabilities, Sensory Impairments, Younger Adults (Under 65), Dementia, Learning Disabilities & Autism, Mental Health

SafeWell-ledCaringResponsiveEffectiveCQC Rating (Good): Read more
Enhanced Listing

Firstpoint Homecare Harpenden

Home Care

Unit 29-30 Thrales End Farm, Thrales End Lane, Harpenden, AL5 3NS

www.firstpointhomecare.com/home-care-services/home-help

Location Type: Respite Care, Retirement Villages and Apartments, Learning Disabilities, Live-in Care, Supported Living, Home Care

Specialisms\services: Older People (65+), Physical Disabilities, Sensory Impairments, Younger Adults (Under 65), Drug & Alcohol Dependence, Dementia, Eating Disorders, Mental Health

SafeWell-ledCaringResponsiveEffectiveCQC Rating (Good): Read more
 
1 2